Skip to content ↓

Cheshunt School
A Foundation Specialist Technology College

Supportive. Inclusive. Effective.

    Our Staff

    Our Staff

    Senior Leadership Team - admin@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk
    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    TAS Stuart Taylor Acting Headteacher
    LUT Tim Lucas Acting Deputy Headteacher
    MNS Sarah Mann Assistant Headteacher
    TUE Liz Tucker Assistant Headteacher
    GOC Cheryl Goodchild Assistant Headteacher (Secondment)
         
    PEA Angie Peacock School Business Manager
    ANJ Jane Andrews Headteacher's PA & Human Resources Manager

    Faculties

    Business & Computing - businessandcomputing@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    PRC Clive Pringle Head of Business & Computing
      Vacancy Teacher of Business & Computing

    Creative & Performing Arts - arts@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    JOG Gemma Joyce Head of Creative & Performing Arts
    KES Sean Keever Head of Art & Photography
    WHS Sam Whitehouse Head of Music

    Design & Technology - DT@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    DAG Gill Dane Head of Technology
    BUR Roger Burton Design & Technology Technician
    English & Media - english@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk
     
    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    NIA Antony Nichola Head of English & Media
    PAS Shoana Palmer Teacher of English  & Media
    WIM Michael Wisniowski Teacher of English & Media

    Humanities - humanities@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    LLS Suzanna Renew Head of Humanities
    LUT Tim Lucas Head of Geography
    HAD Danielle Halley Head of History

    Mathematics - maths@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
      Vacancy Head of Mathematics
    GIJ Julie Gissing Teacher of Mathematics

    MCI

    Ian McDowell

    Teacher of Mathematics

    NOL Linda Noonan HLTA - Numeracy
         

    Modern Foreign Languages - mfl@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    POE Elaine Powell Head of MFL

    Physical Education - PE@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    GOC Cheryl Goodchild Head of PE
    MAT Thomas Massey Teacher of PE

    Science - science@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    BIZ Zoe Bird Head of Science
    ROA Ashley Rose Teacher of Science
      Vacancy Teacher of Science
    LAJ Jackie Lampard Science Technician

    Learning Support - SEN@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    ADF Fola Adekola Head of Learning Support (SENCo)
    KEC Carol Kearney Learning Support Assistant
    LAC Cherie Lawrence Graduate Learning Support Assistant
    Student Support - studentsupport@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk
    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    DAC Cathy Daniels Student Support Manager
    CLJ Jim Clune Student Support Assistant Manager
    EMG Giovanna Emile Student Support Assistant

    Cover Coordinators - cover@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    MAK Kerry Maton Attendance & Cover Manager
    BAK Keeley Ball Cover Coordinator

    Premises - premises@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    BAP Peter Bailey Premises Manager
    BRT Terry Brown Assistant Premises Manager
    FOT Tim Fortune Premises & Lettings Assistant

    Finance - finance@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    PEA Angela Peacock School Business Manager
    BEB Brenda Beauchamp Finance Officer

    Network - network@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    HON Nita Hoffmann IT Manager

    Administration - administration@cheshunt.herts.sch.uk

    STAFF CODE NAME ROLE
    STS Sam Stamp Office Manager
    CRS Susan Crook Administration Officer
    CAP Trish Clark Data & Exams Manager
    MOJ Jackie Moore Reprographics & Publicity Officer